Mi Gente! (or Followers)

Most popular posts this week!

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

The Unusual Life of Coyadre - Ep. 3


LAST TIME ON

"The Unusual Life of Coyadre"


They came they really really came!!!
Photobucket

So... Why would you be a good roomie!?
Photobucket

I would be a good room mate because
I'm pretty
I like to party
I'm fashionable
I'm nice
And i'm rich!
Photobucket

Fire would never be as cool of a roommate as me!
Photobucket

Don't listen to Rayyyyy! She be crazy!
I would be good because I glomp you allllll the time,
AND I think you're thuper duper awesome and I am rich *wink wink*
Photobucket

Pick her CD Pick HER!
Photobucket

Alright people... Interviews are over!
Photobucket

I know who I must choose!
Photobucket
Hello who am I speaking to?
(Mummbling phone voice)
Excellent!!!
Photobucket



(My Crappy Theme Song Starts Playing)

*It's Coyadre, and his Unusual life!
It's Coyadre, and his Unusual life yea!

He's so normal but his life's so weird
And he has, a super cool beard!

His best friend is an alien
When will this strange life end!

It's Coyadre's life yea
It's Coyadre's life yea
It's COYADRE'S UNUSUAL LIFE!*
---------------------------------------------

So when will you be moving in?

*Mumbling phone voice*
Why not right now!?
Photobucket

Hey Atom! Are you still here my weird green buddy!?
Photobucket

I'm coming! I'm coming!
Photobucket

Were you in my bathroom all night last night!?
Photobucket

I've told you a million times! I'm an alien, we have needs.
Photobucket

No no no were NOT talking about this again!
Photobucket

Why are you always making fun of me!
I'm an alien, we do things differently! GOSH!
Photobucket

*sigh*
How did I ever become friends with you...?
Photobucket

So anyway... Why did you call me? Is the roommate coming?
You know, I was wondering, why didn't you just choose me old
buddy!?
Photobucket

We were roommates at one time... but you kept having that problem
of yours
Photobucket

Look! I'm getting better! And that only happened like... 3 times.
Photobucket

Well I don't know how you do math on what ever damn planet you
come from but 3 and 274 are two different numbers.
Photobucket

Well... You know you liked it anyway!
Photobucket

...You really are one freaky little f*cker...
Photobucket

*Loud bangs on the door*
That must be her! I'm so nervous!
Photobucket

You should be because if it's not my goddess i'm gonna have to snap
your neck!
Photobucket

Umm yea... I'm gonna get the door.
And I think i'll start carrying around
my butcher knife...
Photobucket

Ohh you humans and your jokes!
Photobucket

-Hi Coyadre!
-Hey hows it goin!
Photobucket

I'm really glad you chose me!
Photobucket

*Some random poppy friendship song starts to play*

Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

(Still Playing!)
Photobucket

*Sign*
You finally did something right meat face!
Photobucket

Ohh yeah! I remember you!
Photobucket

This is gonna be great!
Photobucket

This place could use a little femininity anyway!
Photobucket

Ohh! You owe me big time for this one greenie!
Photobucket

Anything you want!
Photobucket

So now what!?
Photobucket

How about you and Atom get acquainted while I make
us some dinner!?
Photobucket

Oh ok!
Photobucket

Dammit! He's gonna be in my bathroom all the time now...
Photobucket

10 comments:

Spychip said...

Erm... at the risk of sounding a little out of touch with the rest of the simming world, I must ask:
Who is that?

btw I LOVE your crappy theme song! :D

Westie said...

STUPID GREEN ALIEN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



;)

Westie said...

Aww it didn't work

Coyadre said...

That is...

The Real Deal XD

She's one of the original forum goers from like day 1!

She's a really cool simmer :)

It really was tough to choose :S

Coyadre said...

Did anyone notice the spoiled food in the background that Vanilija

(sorry if I spelled that wrong)

attempted to cook when I had my interview party!?

It was just like creepin in the background, but I didn't feel like taking it out XD

firestar said...

Yay TRD!!!! :D

I love Atom. He's so pretty. xD

Vanilija said...

Congrats TRD! :D

I didn't notice the spoiled food... xD
Don't worry, you spelled it right. :)

Anonymous said...

I'm glad you didn't pick the high maintenence girl. She annoyed me...
I think you know who I am talking about.

Coyadre said...

lol :P

Who are you Anonnie!?

TRD said...

OMG I WON!!! lol :p Thanks! (:

I just got back from vacation, so that's why I haven't been here... sowwy. :[

This Blog Is Brought To You In Part By

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
 
#header-inner