Mi Gente! (or Followers)

Most popular posts this week!

Saturday, August 28, 2010


Well my followers/people who give a shyt... In 2 days I will be heading back to "La secundaria" for my last year. It's a mixture of excitement/anticipation/nervousness/and a few other disclosed adjectives *or modifiers for those who like to sound a tad more smarterer*

I can't believe i've been doing this for the past 14 years of my life! Going to school everyday *Except Saturday and Sunday* and such. Kinda surreal that after 2011 i'll never have to do it again. Very surreal actually. I don't want to say i'll be neglecting my good ole blog, but I will definitely be in the background (more often then I already am) lurking...

So anyway I got my little schedule, I kinda like it in the "I'm glad these are classes I can actually tolerate" kinda way!

First period I have British Literature. I'm not a huge fan of reading but i'll put on my fake British accent *Ohh i'm sooo good at it too!* and hope I don't have to write a 10 page paper or something... Next I have Advanced European History with the greatest teacher EVER! Seriously, this guy is hilarious. He was my psychology teacher last year... best psych class ever. 3rd period i'm a Spanish Aide thingy. Kinda 1 of my specialties *hehe* and last but not least I have consumer and personal finances I believe it's called. I have no idea what it's about but it sounded useful considering i'm horrible when it comes to handling money. I'm terribly frugal XD

So yea, with fun classes like that who needs to blog!?
*Yea... no*

Friday, August 27, 2010

Lazy Laziness

Hear lately (imo) i've been quite lazy in the simming community. I don't know why, I haven't been doing anything better or more exciting. I have still been playing the sims though :D

So what do we do when we haven't updated our blog in a while and have nothing interesting to talk about?


We show random sim pictures that I took recently.

I made a new sim, her name is Bri. I noticed I
lacked Black women in my neighborhood, so
I figured i'd spruce up the diversity a bit.

I really like her, she feisty, but I hate how dark
sim seem splotchy. If only I had a better video
card *depressed sigh*

I also gave my favorite sim ever a make-over.
Mitcha is so awesome xD

Hide your *legal aged* kids.

Hide your *legal aged* wife. lolz

I also made-over Thorton or however you spell
the guy's name! I didn't cheat though! The only
thing I did to his face was make it wider!

Then this happened... It not what it looks like...
or maybe it is!? I just found it rather lol worthy xD
His face is so priceless X']

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Hey followers! Check it out... yo!

So you guys may have heard of "Creator's Corner" a blog by NewOne! It's a blog to show off the creations of, well, creators in our Sims 3 community!

Whether you have or haven't, there is going to be a garage sale starting August 28th-August 30th. Basically it's an event to get your best creations some spotlight or some more spotlight! There are guidelines however so for all the details and/or if you'd like to ask questions you can head on over by clicking on the ad up top!

And also whether you plan on participating or not, follow teh blog! It's really nicely set up, easily navigable, and is a great idea for all the creators out there!

Monday, August 23, 2010

Justin Bieber

I noticed there were hardly any Justin Bieber sims. So I figured i'd make one for everyone to torture to till their hearts content, because you know you want to ;P

His traits are as follows

- Virtuoso
- Charismatic
- Ambitious
- Friendly

CAS Pics

In Game Pics

DL Link - http://www.mediafire.com/?kdn4hy11oyyy4v1

Skin - Non-Default Peggy Skin/Araenna (Garden of Shadows/Original Default by Peggy)
Hair - Raon
Top - Base Game
Bottom - Myos (tmBottom003)
Shoes - Myos (ShoesHightop002)
Facial Sliders - bella3lek4 (MTS2) + BaXiM (Sexysims2 - it's a tunable mod that comes with extra stuff)
Body Sliders - Jonha (MTS2)

Shakira Mebarak Ripoll

This is the Colombian singer Shakira. ¡Bellísima es ella!

Her traits are as following
- Good
- Family Oriented
- Virtuoso
- Hopeless Romantic
- Friendly

CAS Pics

In Game Pics

DL Link - http://www.mediafire.com/?1i0ex7gb1m7ymf9

Skin - Non-Default Asian Skin/Araenna (Garden of Shadows/Default Original by 234Jiao)
Hair - Anubis360 (Original - Coolsims)
Outfit - Skysims3
Shoes - ICeySIms (MTS2)
Facial Sliders - bella3lek4 (MTS2) + BaXiM (Sexysims2 - it's a tunable mod that comes with extra stuff)
Body Sliders - Jonha (MTS2)
Lip Stick - Lipstick - Lemonleaf (Crystal Lipstick N9)

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Beyonce Knowles

This is my Beyonce Knowles sim. I spent a lot of time on her and i'm proud of how she turned out!

The traits I chose for her are as following.

CAS Pics

In Game Pics

DL Link - http://www.mediafire.com/?m03413zembkgr3v

Skin - Club Crimsyn
Outfit - Lianasims3
Earrings - World Adventures
Hair/Bracelets/Shoes - Base Game
Body Sliders - MTS2 (Jonha)
Lip Stick - Lipstick - Lemonleaf (Crystal Lipstick N9)

Hope you enjoy, thank you for downloading

The Mares Nest... It makes me laugh.

I don't really wanna drag this out... like I do with everything else.
I just wanted to say I find our simming community's stupidity hilarious.

Tis all :O

Saturday, August 21, 2010

Mr. Snoopie Detective Sim

So, I haven't really been updating this blog like I should. But I have been playing. Always creating, experimenting, downloading, doing something(!) With my sims.

I was bored so I made a new sim with some dreads I had recently downloaded. His name is Daniel Harlow, but I think Mr. Snoopie Detective Sim is a bit more catchy, no?

This is not my first detective sim, he's my second. I didn't really find it that fun with my other sim but i've been enjoying it with Mr. Snoopie. But I guess that's cause he's a playa/detective who lives alone in a huge city I downloaded. The other sim I had that was a detective lived with his brother and sister-in-law in Sunset Valley. See the difference? One sounds engaging, the other sounds like a boring head-ache that can easily be cured... Not playing with him! Which is what I do, and the headache hasn't been back since to my delight. I feel like i've become too blogger like, like on my other blog where I bore you to death with 8 paragraphs of my somewhat "interesting" life experiences :P

Oh let me just shut up and post some pictures of Mr. Snoopie Detective Sim, everyone likes pictures :D

Wake up in the morning feelin' like P Diddy?


I iz gonna kill u...

(I don't have a witty comment for this 1)


No, I didn't kill that small child!

Oh... Hi.

Dey tryin' to catch me... ridin' dirtiez

I'm so stupid :'P

Wednesday, August 18, 2010


This is Shakira, is she good!?
Anyone who knows me personally in real life
knows Shakira is one of my favorite artists.
I also claim her as 1 of my celebrity wives
along with Alicia Keys and a few others :P

I used the picture below as a comparison a lot, although
I did use 3 others as well. I hate how people's
faces vary in photographs, though I also find it very interesting.

I also opted not to give her blond hair because
I prefer her with this hair color. I think I did a
pretty ok job with her.

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Lady GarGar?

So this morning I was a tad bored, so I decided it was high time I try to make a Lady GaGa sim. I mean, so many people make her, I figured it was my turn...?

I'm noticing her jaw line should come down farther though! I also realize not seeing her eyes makes it harder to tell how much she looks like her. But i'm not done with her yet anyway :P

Sunday, August 15, 2010

Coyadre's Regular Blog!

So I went ahead and made another blog. A blog for the non-sims 3 side of myself.
It's for all the things that aren't sims 3 that I like to talk about/discuss/ask.

Come on over. Let's have a party... or something equally entertaining.

Tis very naked right now. I'm apologize for the scantly cladness.

Saturday, August 14, 2010

David - The Homless Simmy 4

So after a long day of swiping and mooching
David went to sleep.

He woke up to a full morning sun. What
mischief will he get into today...?

The garden is growing too. Yay for gardens :D

He finally decided to eat the bread and jam
that nice lady gave to him. It had since gone
bad though.

But no problem there! Food is food!... Right?

Maybe not.

He had a nice chat with Billy too.
A boy and his lady bug.
Isn't it a beautiful thing!?

David then headed down to the pool place to take
his every once in a while shower.
(I also changed his shirt to make it look more
realistic - But we'll pretend he found it)

His ex-friend Juan was there... being creepy n stuff.

Female Jesus was also there.

I hate him. I think i'll "Dexter the Bear" him

One of the robber guys was there too.
Watch your back buddy... Watch your back!

David looks sad for some reason.
He did swim for a while but I didn't feel like
taking pictures at the moment.

Because he had been making some money from
the junk yard he figured he would treat himself
with a nice fresh cooked meal from the diner.

To make up for it he went back to regain some of
his lost monies

Creepy lady that David lives behind.

It's always so darn foggy down here!
You can see the hills from here too :D

When he woke up the next morning there
was a tree. I guess sim trees grow fast.

It was a slow day so I really didn't take many
pictures. I think he just stayed home and tended
to the garden, fished, talked to Billy, ate stuff, you
know... the usual homeless sim stuff.

So that night to make up for a boring day I
took David down to the beach. His fingers
were fresh and sticky...
Oh my god that sounded terrible :O

Lamp anyone? Sims like lamps :D

That next morning it was back to the gardener's
life. It made him emotional I guess.

He also smelled terrible *probably*
He hadn't shower or bath in a whole day.
I think it's silly because he lives next to a body
of water... and it's pretty deserted where his
little civilization is... But hey, I didn't make this game XP

He found the recipe for the next food sensation though!
Fire roasted lettuce. He eats that a lot these days.
Delicious correct?

He burned it... Like he does with everything else
he attempts to cook.

lol :P

He's looking at me like it's my fault XO

He's putting the umbrella to good use, even though
it doesn't rain in Simland yet. The lamp is to the
left of it. I love this little place. I should upload it
to MTS2 or something...
*Thinks about that for a moment*
Maybe not... It's too special!

He woke up from his nap looking kinda upset.
I guess he was still tired!? Idk i'm not a sim
mind reader ok!

So I apparently sent him back to sleep

Hehe he sleeps with both eyes open :P

Yay apples :D
He's like Johnny Apple Seed or something!


Then he met this random old lady. She gave
him cereal.

Random sneezing picture.

This Blog Is Brought To You In Part By

Image and video hosting by TinyPic